Mara Township



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 240

1 2 3 4 5 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 Flannery, Greta Winnifred   I160 Flannery Family Tree 
2 Flannery, Mary Emily  11 Feb 1920Mara Township I158 Flannery Family Tree 
3 Lamb, Neil John  1917Mara Township I00731 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
4 Flannery, Joseph Roy  18 Oct 1916Mara Township I157 Flannery Family Tree 
5 Chambers, Edgar Albert  30 Jun 1916Mara Township I00032 Whittel Family Tree 
6 MacKinnon, Margaret  1915Mara Township I00057 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
7 Flannery, Imelda Catherine   I156 Flannery Family Tree 
8 Snoddon, Clara Alma  Abt 1914Mara Township I00079 Whittel Family Tree 
9 James, Ellen Maria  12 Oct 1913Mara Township I00653 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
10 Chambers, Annie Mae  26 Apr 1913Mara Township I00030 Whittel Family Tree 
11 Gilbert, Ethel  11 Nov 1912Mara Township I00546 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
12 MacKinnon, Infant  18 Jun 1912Mara Township I00050 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
13 Eastcott, Edward Silas  05 Jul 1911Mara Township I00446 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
14 Wood, Laurena Margaret   I01062 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
15 Snoddon, Alice Edna Evaline  07 Nov 1909Mara Township I00056 Whittel Family Tree 
16 Chrysler, Eva M. B.   I00392 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
17 Snoddon, Amelia Mildred  14 Dec 1908Mara Township I00057 Whittel Family Tree 
18 Lank, Jessie Emma Elizabeth  11 Sep 1908Mara Township I00764 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
19 Snoddon, Roy Ernest  22 Aug 1908Mara Township I00064 Whittel Family Tree 
20 McInnis, Neil James   I00117 Heavener Family Tree 
21 McInnis, George William   I00118 Heavener Family Tree 
22 Prophet, Lila May  16 Jun 1908Mara Township I00135 Prophet /Pophet/Profit/Prophitt Family Tree 
23 Eastcott, Richard Howard  12 Jun 1908Mara Township I00463 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
24 Snoddon, Ila Mildred  09 May 1908Mara Township I00060 Whittel Family Tree 
25 Wright, Fred Harris  02 May 1908Mara Township I01070 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
26 Snoddon, Mary Elizabeth Myrtle  11 Jan 1908Mara Township I00022 Whittel Family Tree 
27 MacKinnon, Sarah Ruby   I00056 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
28 Lank, Johnston George Isaac  28 Oct 1907Mara Township I00765 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
29 Preece, Archibald James White  01 Jul 1907Mara Township I00081 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
30 Snoddon, Infant  15 Mar 1907Mara Township I00077 Whittel Family Tree 
31 Snoddon, Infant  15 Mar 1907Mara Township I00078 Whittel Family Tree 
32 Snoddon, Ruthena Grace  02 Dec 1906Mara Township I00065 Whittel Family Tree 
33 MacKinnon, John Grant  07 Aug 1906Mara Township I00055 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
34 Snoddon, Charles Mansell  26 May 1906Mara Township I00058 Whittel Family Tree 
35 Eastcott, Julia Elizabeth  10 Mar 1906Mara Township I00457 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
36 Freelen, Hannah Viola   I00541 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
37 Barker, Edward Stanislaus   I58 McGrath Family Tree 
38 Snoddon, Mary Carolin  26 Mar 1905Mara Township I00063 Whittel Family Tree 
39 MacKinnon, Donald Norman   I00031 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
40 Eastcott, Elmer Prophet  24 Oct 1904Mara Township I00449 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
41 Calder, Catherine Irene  04 Mar 1904Mara Township I00383 Calder Family History 
42 Snoddon, Gordon Henry  27 Sep 1903Mara Township I00059 Whittel Family Tree 
43 Dudenhoffer, Mary Ellen Elizabeth  20 Jun 1903Mara Township I00020 George & Marie Dudenhoffer Tree 
44 MacKinnon, Catherine Lillian  10 Apr 1903Mara Township I00030 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
45 Givens, Thomas John   I00563 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
46 Preece, Mary Christina  31 Jan 1903Mara Township I00077 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
47 Wright, Thomas G.   I01074 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
48 Martin, Stella  2 Nov 1902Mara Township I540 Speiran Family Tree 
49 Snoddon, Mabel Olive  03 Oct 1902Mara Township I00062 Whittel Family Tree 
50 Chrysler, Lila Evelyn   I00397 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 

1 2 3 4 5 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 90

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 Gilbert, Ethel  12 Jul 1989Mara Township I00546 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
2 Eastcott, Elmer Prophet  14 Mar 1983Mara Township I00449 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
3 Wright, Fred Harris  31 Jan 1975Mara Township I01070 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
4 Snoddon, Joseph Percival  05 Jan 1971Mara Township I00052 Whittel Family Tree 
5 Snoddon, Elizabeth Bertha Ann  27 Apr 1965Mara Township I00028 Whittel Family Tree 
6 DUFFY, Mary Marcella  22 Jun 1961Mara Township I431 Lynch-Duffy Family Tree 
7 Chambers, Albert Clark  06 Nov 1953Mara Township I00029 Whittel Family Tree 
8 Moffatt, Mary Ann  1952Mara Township I00049 Whittel Family Tree 
9 Black, John Thomas  19 Oct 1948Mara Township I00323 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
10 Doyle, James  13 Sep 1946Mara Township I00024 Heavener Family Tree 
11 Elder, James Thomas  23 Oct 1940Mara Township I00488 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
12 THOMPSON, Franklin  8 Aug 1939Mara Township I067 Ainsworth Tree 
13 Warren, Hannah Maria  08 Nov 1933Mara Township I01011 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
14 MacKinnon, Mary  23 Apr 1931Mara Township I00011 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
15 MacKinnon, Murdoch  16 Feb 1931Mara Township I00019 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
16 Henry, Nancy Ann  18 Sep 1930Mara Township I00638 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
17 Calderwood, David  13 Apr 1930Mara Township I00362 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
18 MacKinnon, John  09 Oct 1928Mara Township I00017 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
19 Wright, William  26 Jul 1928Mara Township I01075 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
20 Read, George  26 Dec 1927Mara Township I00931 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
21 LEE, Joseph  25 Nov 1925Mara Township I3614 Complete Clarke Tree 
22 James, Thomas  12 May 1925Mara Township I00671 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
23 Givens, James  02 Nov 1924Mara Township I00550 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
24 Whetter, Olivia  12 Jul 1924Mara Township I01039 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
25 MacKenzie, Charles Duncan  30 Dec 1922Mara Township I00776 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
26 Elder, David Wilson  29 May 1922Mara Township I00476 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
27 Hargrave, Mary Young  29 Dec 1919Mara Township I00616 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
28 Calder, Donald Graham  20 Jun 1919Mara Township I00004 Calder Family History 
29 Lamb, Neil John  01 Feb 1918Mara Township I00731 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
30 Snoddon, Clara Alma  29 Nov 1917Mara Township I00079 Whittel Family Tree 
31 Dudenhoffer, Louis  24 Jun 1917Mara Township I00016 George & Marie Dudenhoffer Tree 
32 Smith, Agnes  20 Mar 1917Mara Township I00966 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
33 Hargrave, Walter Brothers  25 Feb 1917Mara Township I00624 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
34 Warren, Thomas  17 May 1916Mara Township I01032 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
35 Dixon, Mary  05 May 1916Mara Township I00423 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
36 Prophet, Caroline Thomas  03 Apr 1915Mara Township I00923 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
37 Prophet, Caroline Thomas  03 Apr 1915Mara Township I00021 Prophet /Pophet/Profit/Prophitt Family Tree 
38 Calderwood, Mary  23 Feb 1915Mara Township I00372 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
39 Lamb, Mary  01 Jan 1914Mara Township I00728 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
40 James, Ellen Maria  15 Oct 1913Mara Township I00653 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
41 MacKinnon, Infant  18 Jun 1912Mara Township I00050 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
42 McFadyen, Florence 'Flora'  19 Jan 1911Mara Township I00851 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
43 Eastcott, John  01 Dec 1909Mara Township I00456 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
44 Short, Eliza  19 Jun 1909Mara Township I00964 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
45 Lank, Jessie Emma Elizabeth  23 Oct 1908Mara Township I00764 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
46 Snoddon, Infant  16 Mar 1907Mara Township I00078 Whittel Family Tree 
47 Snoddon, Infant  15 Mar 1907Mara Township I00077 Whittel Family Tree 
48 McKinnon, Christina  09 Jan 1907Mara Township I00008 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
49 MCISAAC, Flora  6 Nov 1906Mara Township I0009 Complete Clarke Tree 
50 Elder, James E.  21 Jun 1906Mara Township I00486 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 

1 2 Next»



Married

Matches 1 to 39 of 39

   Family    Married    Family ID   Tree 
1 Whitell / Chambers  06 Dec 1941Mara Township F00009 Whittel Family Tree 
2 Snoddon / Carson  14 Feb 1923Mara Township F00020 Whittel Family Tree 
3 Mahoney / MacDonald  21 Jan 1919Mara Township F00014 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
4 MacKenzie / Barbour  25 May 1918Mara Township F00134 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
5 Calder / Cameron  10 Mar 1914Mara Township F00135 Calder Family History 
6 Calder / Cameron  12 Jun 1911Mara Township F00004 Calder Family History 
7 Hargrave / Ainsworth  02 Jan 1911Mara Township F00088 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
8 Prophet / Elder  05 Sep 1906Mara Township F00012 Prophet /Pophet/Profit/Prophitt Family Tree 
9 Hargrave / Godfrey  07 Jun 1906Mara Township F00286 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
10 Wood / Elder  30 Aug 1904Mara Township F00253 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
11 McCauley / Calderwood  11 Jul 1904Mara Township F00180 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
12 Carr / Snoddon  27 May 1903Mara Township F00017 Whittel Family Tree 
13 McKinnon / James  20 Feb 1901Mara Township F00321 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
14 McKinnon / James  20 Feb 1901Mara Township F00009 McKinnon Tree 
15 Calder / Hodgson  14 Nov 1900Mara Township F00005 Calder Family History 
16 Givens / Warren  27 Dec 1899Mara Township F00285 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
17 Lamb / Page  04 Jan 1898Mara Township F00339 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
18 McPeek / Eastcott  19 Oct 1897Mara Township F00230 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
19 Lambe / Smith  24 Jun 1896Mara Township F00349 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
20 Preece / MacKinnon  28 Aug 1895Mara Township F00009 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
21 Warren / Thompson  05 Jun 1895Mara Township F00406 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
22 Doyle / Heavener  08 Jan 1895Mara Township F00009 Heavener Family Tree 
23 Heavener / Healy  30 Oct 1894Mara Township F00005 Heavener Family Tree 
24 Donovan / Mahoney  27 Jun 1892Mara Township F00011 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
25 Carter / Warren  14 Jan 1891Mara Township F00191 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
26 O'Connell / Murphy  14 Jan 1889Mara Township F00027 Tahaney Family Tree 
27 Ritchie / McIntosh  24 Mar 1885Mara Township F00677 MacRae Family Tree 
28 MacKenzie / McRae  10 Feb 1885Mara Township F00357 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
29 Johnston / Ainsworth  16 Jun 1881Mara Township F00107 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
30 McKinnon / McKinnon  1881Mara Township F00016 McKinnon Tree 
31 Lamb / Elder  29 Oct 1879Mara Township F00238 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
32 Gaudaur / Bethune  07 Mar 1877Mara Township F00060 Tahaney Family Tree 
33 Burgin / Burgin  14 Oct 1874Mara Township F00047 Donald MacKinnon Family Tree 
34 James / Whetter  03 Jul 1873Mara Township F00315 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
35 Brandon / Givens  13 Sep 1869Mara Township F00156 Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families 
36 McCuaig / Calder  01 Mar 1866Mara Township F00020 Calder Family History 
37 Prophet / Thomas  10 Mar 1863Mara Township F00004 Prophet /Pophet/Profit/Prophitt Family Tree 
38 LEE / MCISAAC  29 Dec 1861Mara Township F0011 Complete Clarke Tree 
39 Calder / McNeil  28 Feb 1861Mara Township F00014 Calder Family History 
Website Exec.


Submission Committee:
Frances Laver
Lisa Burke
Fred Lamb
Mike Crosby


Content:
P.D.McNamee

Visitors
wordpress com stats plugin
On This Day
Birthdates (Ramara)