Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 74
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCINTOSH, John |
06 Oct 1821 | Glengarry County, Ontario | I991 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
2 |
LEAKE, Hiram |
06 Oct 1835 | Prescott, Canada West | I00028 | Signaller Milton Clarke's Family |
3 |
MUIR, Mary |
06 Oct 1843 | Scotland | I01351 | BRUCE FAMILY |
4 |
MUIR, Mary |
06 Oct 1843 | , , , Scotland | I1058 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
5 |
DUFFY, Elizabeth Jane |
6 Oct 1859 | I2756 | Complete Clarke Tree | |
6 |
DUFFY, Elizabeth Jane |
6 Oct 1859 | I273 | John Duffy-John O'Connor Families Tree | |
7 |
DUFFY, Elizabeth Jane |
6 Oct 1859 | Mara Township, Ontario, Canada | I1021 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
8 |
TIMLIN, Michael |
6 Oct 1860 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I0038 | Complete Clarke Tree |
9 |
Timlin, Michael |
6 Oct 1860 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I00197 | McIntaggart Family Tree |
10 |
Duffy, Michael |
6 Oct 1861 | Mara Twp., Ontario County, Canada West | I1914 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
11 |
HARRIS, Robert Andrew |
06 Oct 1862 | I92 | WHITNEY, HARRIS | |
12 |
Reeve, Mary |
6 Oct 1865 | Mara Twp., Ontario County, Canada West. | I10 | Bunker Family Tree |
13 |
Reeve, Mary |
06 Oct 1865 | Mara Township, Ontario County, Canada West | I00099 | Donald MacKinnon Family Tree |
14 |
MCRAE, Finaly Joseph |
6 Oct 1866 | Thorah Twp., Ontario Co | I625 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
15 |
Trenouth, Lillian |
6 Oct 1866 | I00008 | Trenouth Family Tree | |
16 |
HARBER, John Wison |
06 Oct 1868 | North Orillia Twp., Simcoe, Ontario | I1 | HARBER RAMA |
17 |
GILLESPIE, Jemima L. |
6 Oct 1872 | Bethany, Durham Co | I0869 | Moffat-Lambe Tree |
18 |
Harnden, Johanna |
6 Oct 1872 | I218 | John Allewell Family Tree | |
19 |
MCKINNON, Margaret |
6 Oct 1872 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I74 | Barbour |
20 |
CAMERON, Marguerite Jane |
06 Oct 1873 | I751 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell | |
21 |
PREECE, Ann Isabella |
06 Oct 1874 | London, England | I133 | Pte. Frederick Duncan McDONALD's extended family |
22 |
Preece, Annie Isabella |
06 Oct 1874 | England, United Kingdom | I00073 | Donald MacKinnon Family Tree |
23 |
Cameron, Margaret J. |
06 Oct 1875 | I00008 | Calder Family History | |
24 |
ORMSBY, William John |
6 Oct 1875 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I28 | Acton Tree |
25 |
Ormsby, William John |
6 Oct 1875 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I9 | Fenton Family Tree |
26 |
Oliver, Mabel G. |
06 Oct 1879 | Longford Mills, Rama Twp., Ontario County | I00114 | Lappin-Gethon Family Tree |
27 |
Timmins, Arthur Walter |
06 Oct 1879 | Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada | I00013 | McKinnon Tree |
28 |
Timmins, Arthur Walter |
06 Oct 1879 | Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada | I00013 | Keeler Family Tree |
29 |
SMITH, Kate Elizabeth |
06 Oct 1880 | Orillia, Simcoe County, Ontario | I544 | Pte. Frederick Duncan McDONALD's extended family |
30 |
EMES, Maud M Charlotte |
6 Oct 1882 | Matchedash twp., Simcoe | I74 | Corrigan Family Tree |
31 |
Kelly, Richard Michael |
06 Oct 1885 | I03013 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees | |
32 |
COOK, Harry |
6 Oct 1887 | East Wawanosh Twp., Huron Co. Ontario | I511 | Cooper Tree |
33 |
CUNNINGHAM, Cecilia Irene |
6 Oct 1887 | I448 | McCarthy | |
34 |
MCLEOD, John Jeremy |
06 Oct 1887 | Oro Twp., Simcoe Co., Ontario | I394 | Adam CONKLIN |
35 |
McLeod, John Jeremy |
6 Oct 1887 | Oro Twp., Simcoe Co. | I00358 | Cleaveley Family Tree |
36 |
McLEOD, John Jeremy |
6 Oct 1887 | Oro Twp., Simcoe Co. | I343 | McNabb 2017 |
37 |
SMITH, Pte. George Henry |
06 Oct 1887 | England | I7 | Pte. George H. Smith & Pte. Alfred Hardy Smith Family |
38 |
HARBER, Hazel Dorothy |
06 Oct 1890 | Orillia, Simcoe, Ontario | I10 | HARBER RAMA |
39 |
TENNANT, Joseph Henry |
06 Oct 1891 | Elmvale, Flos Township, Simcoe County, 1654334, Ontario, Canada | I00196 | GROVES Family Tree |
40 |
EATON, Isey Alwelda 'Wilda' |
06 Oct 1893 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I00039 | Signaller Milton Clarke's Family |
41 |
Draper, Charles Noble Edgar |
6 Oct 1897 | Morrison Twp., Muskoka, Ontario | I25 | McKinnon Tree |
42 |
Draper, Charles Noble Edgar |
6 Oct 1897 | Morrison Twp., Muskoka, Ontario | I28 | Keeler Family Tree |
43 |
LEE, Frances |
06 Oct 1898 | Simcoe County, Ontario | I301 | GORING Family |
44 |
Scott, Clifford Edward |
6 Oct 1898 | Waukee, Iowa | I35996 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
45 |
COTTRELL, Pauline May |
06 Oct 1902 | Simcoe County, Ontario | I142 | Smith's of Uptergrove |
46 |
FREELEN, Gordon Wesley |
06 Oct 1903 | Bolsover, Eldon Twp., Victoria Co. | I00297 | Descendants of John Scott |
47 |
LAMB, Andrew |
06 Oct 1904 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I137 | GILPIN, GILLESPIE + Extended |
48 |
LAMB, Charles Cowan |
6 Oct 1904 | Toronto, York Co. Ont. | I01118 | BRUCE FAMILY |
49 |
MacDonald, Orville Russell |
6 Oct 1906 | Rathburn, Ontario | I315 | Speiran Family Tree |
50 |
WILDMAN, Virgil D |
6 Oct 1906 | North Shade Twp., Gratiot Co., Michigan | I10 | Barnes Family Tree |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 83
Buried
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENNY, Sidney Charles |
06 Oct 1939 | Mount Hope Cemetery, Toronto, York Co. | I6695 | Andrew HOLMES Family Tree |
2 |
MACDONALD, Edward Harold |
6 Oct 2007 | Atherley Cemetery, Uptergrove, Ontairo, Canada | I117 | MacPherson |
3 |
Cleaveley, Nancy Jane |
6 Oct 2018 | Udney United Cemetery | I470 | Cleaveley Family Tree |
Married
Matches 1 to 19 of 19