Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 76
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEGAULT DESLAURIERS, Marie Elisabeth |
25 Jun 1795 | Québec, Quebec, Canada | I176 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
2 |
LEGAULT DESLAURIERS, Marie Elisabeth |
25 Jun 1795 | Québec, Quebec, Canada | I176 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
3 |
Clarke, Jeremiah "Darby" |
25 Jun 1812 | County Leitrim, Ireland | I00136 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
4 |
CLARKE, Jeremiah Darby |
25 Jun 1812 | County Leitrim, Ireland | I1360 | Complete Clarke Tree |
5 |
CLARKE, Jeremiah Patrick |
25 Jun 1812 | Leitrim, Ireland | I735 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
6 |
MCNULTY, Ellen |
25 Jun 1844 | Bundoran. Ireland | I422 | McGowan |
7 |
Ferguson, William |
25 Jun 1852 | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | I00014 | Collins Family Tree |
8 |
Dougherty, William |
25 Jun 1854 | Darlington Township | I00036 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
9 |
COSGROVE, Thomas Joseph |
25 Jun 1861 | I43 | MANGAN | |
10 |
WATTERS, Benjamin |
25 Jun 1862 | Sundridge,Parry Sound | I154 | Barnes Family Tree |
11 |
HUNTER, Robert James |
25 Jun 1869 | Wisconsin, USA | I38 | Adam Family Tree |
12 |
SNAITH, Dennis Day |
25 Jun 1869 | Ottawa, Ontario, Canada | I291 | McNabb 2017 |
13 |
DOYLE, Bridget |
25 Jun 1870 | Brock Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I267 | Fox, O'Leary |
14 |
Dunlop, Mary Agnes |
25 Jun 1872 | Oro Twp., Simcoe Co. | I00024 | Dunlop Family Tree |
15 |
CAMPBELL, Malcolm |
25 Jun 1875 | Mara Twp. Ontario County, Ontario | I00017 | Campbell/ Montgomery/Cowie |
16 |
CAMPBELL, Malcolm |
25 Jun 1875 | Gamebridge, Mara Twp., Ontario County | I00536 | BRUCE FAMILY |
17 |
Steele, Minnie Florence |
25 Jun 1878 | Mara Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I03245 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
18 |
Steele, Minnie Florence |
25 Jun 1878 | Innisfil Township, Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada | I98 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
19 |
Reeve, Mabel Blanche Alberta |
25 Jun 1879 | Mara Twp., Ontario County, Ontario | I00110 | Donald MacKinnon Family Tree |
20 |
Bunker, Lily A. |
25 Jun 1881 | I42 | Bunker Family Tree | |
21 |
Egan, John Joseph |
25 Jun 1882 | North Crosby, Leeds, Ontario | I73 | Mulvihill Family Tree |
22 |
Morrison, John Henry Arthur |
25 Jun 1883 | Rama Township, Ontario Co., Ontario | I1 | Lappin-Gethon Family Tree |
23 |
Kennedy, Mary Ann |
25 Jun 1884 | Rama Township | I02444 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
24 |
Currie, Hugh Fraser |
25 Jun 1885 | Eldon Township, Victoria County | I498 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
25 |
NEUMANN, Clara Marie |
25 Jun 1886 | Chicago, Illinois | I182 | Mulvihill Family Tree |
26 |
LUCAS, Fred |
25 Jun 1889 | Stayner, Simcoe, Ontario | I140 | Acton Tree |
27 |
FRANK, Sophie |
25 Jun 1890 | Chukurova, Romania | I1124 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
28 |
HINELINE, George |
25 Jun 1891 | Ludington, Mason Co., Michigan | I53 | Gunner Lee Merkley's family |
29 |
McDonald, Phoebe Ellen |
25 Jun 1891 | Harrisville, Alcona, Michigan, USA | I90 | Tahaney Family Tree |
30 |
Healy, Sarah Jane |
25 Jun 1893 | Mara, Ontario, Canada | I0284 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
31 |
Kenny, Emmaline Frances |
25 Jun 1893 | Uptergrove, Ontario | I00146 | Mulvihill Family Tree |
32 |
BURNS, Frederick |
25 Jun 1895 | I296 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree | |
33 |
MANGAN, Norah Eileen |
25 Jun 1896 | Duluth, Minnesota, USA | I113 | Tahaney Family Tree |
34 |
Sullivan, Dr. Patrick Orland M.D. |
25 Jun 1896 | Orillia, Ontario, Canada | I00049 | Cosgrove Family Tree |
35 |
Brooks, Agnes |
25 Jun 1898 | Dalton Township | I00413 | Cleaveley Family Tree |
36 |
BROOKS, Agnes (Aggie) |
25 Jun 1898 | Dalton Township, ON, Canada | I003 | Brooks Tree |
37 |
Kerr, Edna Isabell |
25 Jun 1898 | Durham County, Ontario, Canada | I154 | John Allewell Family Tree |
38 |
MALONEY, William Bernard |
25 Jun 1898 | Mara Twp. Ontario Co. North, Ont. | I223 | James Kelly and Hannorah Mulhern |
39 |
Maloney, William Bernard |
25 Jun 1898 | Mara Twp. Ontario County, Ontario | I101 | Lamb Family Tree |
40 |
MALONEY, William Bernard |
25 Jun 1898 | Mara Twp. Ontario Co. North, Ont. | I1015 | MOFFATTS of MARA |
41 |
MALONEY, William Bernard |
25 Jun 1898 | Mara Twp. Ontario Co. North, Ont. | I1015 | Descendants of Tobias KELLY |
42 |
GREEN, Gladys |
25 Jun 1899 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I00111 | GROVES Family Tree |
43 |
LEE, John George |
25 Jun 1899 | Mara Township, Simcoe County | I2884 | Complete Clarke Tree |
44 |
BATES, John |
25 Jun 1901 | Dist. of Parry Sound | I28 | BATES Rama |
45 |
CONNELLY, William Gleason |
25 Jun 1901 | I2518 | Complete Clarke Tree | |
46 |
CONNOLLY, William Gleeson |
25 Jun 1901 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I4 | Donnelly Tree |
47 |
McCONAGHY, Willam James |
25 Jun 1901 | Powasson, Dist of Parry Sound, Ontario | I61 | Lappin-Gethon Family Tree |
48 |
MCCONAGHY, William James |
25 Jun 1901 | Powassan, Dist of Parry Sound | I971 | McNabb 2017 |
49 |
AINSWORTH, Russell Goodman |
25 Jun 1903 | Ontario | I011 | Ainsworth Tree |
50 |
AINSWORTH, Russell Goodman |
25 Jun 1903 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I25 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 52
Buried
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WESTCOTT, Albert Eli Smith |
25 Jun 1921 | Gamebridge, Mara Twp., Ontario County | I01915 | BRUCE FAMILY |
2 |
WESTCOTT, Albert Eli Smith |
25 Jun 1921 | Gamebridge, Mara Twp., Ontario County | I468 | The WHITE Family |
3 |
WOODS, Alice |
25 Jun 1925 | St. Andrew's Cemetery, Brechin, Mara Twp., Ontario | I3 | FIKE FYKE CORRIGAN |
4 |
McNaughton, Duncan Hume |
25 June 1933 | North Bay Union Cemetery | I00170 | McIntaggart Family Tree |
5 |
MCNAUGHTON, Duncan Hume |
25 Jun 1933 | North Bay Union Cemetery, North Bay, Ontario | I1006 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
6 |
MCNABB, James |
25 Jun 1947 | Knox Presbyterian, Gamebridge, Mara, Ontario Co. | I4 | Morrison, McNabb |
7 |
McIsaac, Donald Augustine |
Aft 24 Jun 1964 | St. Michael's Cemetery, Orillia, Simcoe | I617 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
8 |
AUSTIN, John Gardner |
25 Jun 1979 | Royal Oak Cematorium, Saanich, B.C. | I227 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
9 |
THONRTON, Shirley Ann |
25 Jun 2012 | St. Michaels Cemetery, Orillia | I204 | CONWAY |
Married
Matches 1 to 25 of 25