Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 68
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
RIX, Richard |
13 Jun 1839 | Simcoe County, Ontario, Ontario, Canada | P116 | Elder Family Tree |
2 |
ROBBINS, William |
13 Jun 1849 | Adjala Township, Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada | I122 | McNabb 2017 |
3 |
CAMPBELL, Alexander 'Sandy' |
13 Jun 1858 | Mara Twp. Ontario County, Ontario | I00013 | Campbell/ Montgomery/Cowie |
4 |
CAMPBELL, Alexander 'Sandy' |
13 Jun 1858 | I01970 | BRUCE FAMILY | |
5 |
STRAIN, Rosanna |
13 Jun 1870 | Collingwood, Simcoe County, Ontario | I51 | Pte. Herbert Thomas James STAMP'S family |
6 |
MACDONALD, Sarah Sadie |
13 Jun 1874 | Rama Twp. Ontario Co., Ontario | I31 | MACDONALD MCDOUGALD RAMA |
7 |
McLean, Patrick Daniel |
13 Jun 1876 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario, Canada | I0978 | The McLean Family Tree |
8 |
MCLEAN, Patrick Daniel |
13 Jun 1876 | Mara Township, Ontario, Canada | I00241 | Descendants of Michael McLean & Ellen Collison |
9 |
McLean, Patrick Daniel |
13 Jun 1876 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario, Canada | I104 | Shay Family Tree |
10 |
FLEMING, William Ozro |
13 Jun 1878 | I193 | Elder Family Tree | |
11 |
MALONE, John Joseph |
13 Jun 1879 | Wellington County, Ontario | I117 | O'Donnell |
12 |
TRASK, Amelia Maud |
13 Jun 1879 | East Flamborough, Wentworth, Ontario | I85 | Complete Clarke Tree |
13 |
TRASK, Amelia Maud |
13 Jun 1879 | East Flamborough, Wentworth, Ontario | I178 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
14 |
DONNELLY, Margaret |
13 Jun 1880 | Carden, Victoria, Ontario, Canada | I9 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
15 |
DONNELLY, Margaret |
13 Jun 1880 | Carden, Victoria, Ontario, Canada | I9 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
16 |
DONNELLY, Margaret |
13 Jun 1880 | Carden, Ontario | I135 | Donnelly Tree |
17 |
Miller, Willis George |
13 Jun 1882 | Mara Township | I00025 | Calder Family History |
18 |
MCDONALD, Lillian May |
13 Jun 1885 | Uxbridge Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I290 | Trottier TRUCKEY |
19 |
BRUCE, Robert |
13 Jun 1886 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I00468 | BRUCE FAMILY |
20 |
BRUCE, Robert |
13 Jun 1886 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I404 | The WHITE Family |
21 |
Steele, John Alexander Jr. |
13 Jun 1886 | Dallas, Dallas, Iowa, USA | I33928 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
22 |
Reeve, Herbert Victor |
13 Jun 1887 | Orillia, Ontario, Canada | I00126 | Donald MacKinnon Family Tree |
23 |
Gordon, Anna Belle |
13 Jun 1888 | Kirkfield, Ontario, Canada | I20 | Mundie Family Tree |
24 |
MATHESON, Mary Georgina |
13 Jun 1889 | Victoria County, Ontario, Canada | I01242 | BRUCE FAMILY |
25 |
CADE, James Alexander |
13 Jun 1890 | Rama Twp., Ontario Co., | I16 | CADE |
26 |
DUFFY, Margaret |
13 Jun 1890 | Aetna, Missaukee, Michigan, USA | I39 | LT. ALEXANDER MACDONALD |
27 |
WRIGHT, BERNICE C. |
13 Jun 1890 | I0308 | Moffat-Lambe Tree | |
28 |
Adam, George Douglas |
13 Jun 1891 | Milbrook, Durham, Ontario | I65 | Adam Family Tree |
29 |
CARTWRIGHT, Pte. Lionel |
13 Jun 1891 | Rama Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I1 | CARTWRIGHT Family |
30 |
Fountain, Bertha Dianna |
13 Jun 1892 | North Orillia, Ontario | I01101 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
31 |
Vandecar, Mary Bell (Mae) |
13 Jun 1893 | West Bend, Iowa | I00066 | Bow Family Tree |
32 |
McMULLEN, Jesse Orlo |
13 Jun 1895 | Evart, Osceola, Michigan, USA | I71 | Elder Family Tree |
33 |
FOUNTAIN, Daniel Patrick |
13 Jun 1897 | North Orillia | I0737 | Complete Clarke Tree |
34 |
FOUNTAIN, Private Henry Thomas |
13 Jun 1897 | I0749 | Complete Clarke Tree | |
35 |
Fountain, John Daniel |
13 Jun 1897 | Rama Township | I01340 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
36 |
Fountain, Patrick Henry |
13 Jun 1897 | Orillia, Ontario | I01339 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
37 |
DELANEY, Antoinette Ellen |
13 Jun 1898 | Toronto, York Co, Ontario | I44 | Heslin Family Tree |
38 |
Taylor, Rosanna |
13 Jun 1899 | Price, Wisconsin | I0925 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
39 |
UNKNOWN, Wilelmina |
13 Jun 1899 | Michigan, USA | I43 | LT. ALEXANDER MACDONALD |
40 |
COLVILLE, Ethel |
13 Jun 1900 | Wyebridge, Tiny Twp., Simcoe | I103 | Duncan McCuaig Ann Campbell |
41 |
Fountain, Emma Katherine Irene |
13 Jun 1900 | Innisfil, Ontario | I01764 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
42 |
MCGOVERN, Amelia |
13 Jun 1901 | Proctor Knott,St.Louis,Mn | I200 | McGovern |
43 |
MCGOVERN, Cecilia G. |
13 Jun 1901 | Proctor Knott,St.Louis,Mn | I201 | McGovern |
44 |
KIRBY, Edwin |
13 Jun 1902 | Toronto, York Co. Ont. | I104 | O'Donnell |
45 |
STEWART, Clara Elizabeth |
13 Jun 1902 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I614 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
46 |
GRAVELLE, Margaret Lillian |
13 Jun 1905 | Rochester, New York, USA | I01174 | Hayes McDonnell |
47 |
WAITE, Carl George |
13 Jun 1905 | Snowroad, Frontenac, Ontario | I337 | Barnes Family Tree |
48 |
GRAY, Lorne Camick |
13 Jun 1906 | Con. 2, Lot 23, Oakley Twp., Muskoka, Ontario, Canada | I23 | CAMICK |
49 |
NORRINGTON, William R. |
13 Jun 1906 | Machar Twp., Dist of Parry Sound, Ontario | I500 | Pte. Frederick Duncan McDONALD's extended family |
50 |
BICKELL, Euphemia 'Effie' |
13 Jun 1908 | Mariposa Twp., Victoria County | I135 | ARTHURS |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 64
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NELLIS, Theresa |
13 Jun 1873 | Mara Twp. Ontario Co. North, Ont. | I1069 | Descendants of Tobias KELLY |
2 |
McNeill, John |
13 Jun 1876 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I405 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
3 |
MCANDREWS, Ellen |
13 Jun 1880 | St Joseph, Pembina, North Dakota, USA | I50 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
4 |
MCANDREWS, Ellen |
13 Jun 1880 | St Joseph, Pembina, North Dakota, USA | I50 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
5 |
MCANDREWS, Peter Thomas |
13 Jun 1880 | St Joseph, Pembina North Dakota | I49 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
6 |
MCANDREWS, Peter Thomas |
13 Jun 1880 | St Joseph, Pembina North Dakota | I49 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
7 |
SHUTTER, Mary Ann |
13 Jun 1885 | Poin Mara, North Ontario, Canada | I01605 | BRUCE FAMILY |
8 |
SHUTTER, Mary Ann |
13 Jun 1885 | Mara Twp., Ontario County | I237 | GILPIN, GILLESPIE + Extended |
9 |
AINSWORTH, Elizabeth |
13 Jun 1886 | Mara Township, Ontario County, Ontario | I128 | Smith's of Uptergrove |
10 |
AINSWORTH, Elizabeth |
13 Jun 1886 | Mara Township, Ontario | I019 | Ainsworth Tree |
11 |
AINSWORTH, Elizabeth |
13 Jun 1886 | Brechin, Mara Twp., Ontario Co | I2983 | Complete Clarke Tree |
12 |
Ainsworth, Elizabeth |
13 Jun 1886 | Mara Township | I00252 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
13 |
AINSWORTH, Elizabeth |
13 Jun 1886 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I14 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
14 |
CRITTENDEN, Arena |
13 Jun 1893 | Medonte Twp, Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada | I574 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
15 |
CALDERWOOD, Margaret Templeton |
13 Jun 1901 | P8 | Elder Family Tree | |
16 |
Calderwood, Margaret Templeton |
13 Jun 1901 | Mara Township | I00370 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
17 |
MCGOVERN, Amelia |
13 Jun 1901 | Proctor Knott,St.Louis,Mn | I200 | McGovern |
18 |
MCGOVERN, Cecilia G. |
13 Jun 1901 | Proctor Knott,St.Louis,Mn | I201 | McGovern |
19 |
SWANICK, William Acton |
13 Jun 1910 | Sunderland, Ontario | I441 | Acton Tree |
20 |
JEWEL, Mary Jane |
13 Jun 1912 | Lot 18, Con. 10, Christie Twp., Parry Sound | I5 | GORING Family |
21 |
HANNAH, John Wesley |
13 Jun 1920 | Port Colborne, Ontario | I11 | Prophet /Pophet/Profit/Prophitt Family Tree |
22 |
PROVOST, Baby |
13 Jun 1922 | Hibbing, St. Louis, Minnesota | I144 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
23 |
O'NEIL, Catherine |
13 Jun 1933 | Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois | I2808 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
24 |
O\'NEIL, Catherine Sarah |
13 Jun 1933 | Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois | I2806 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
25 |
O\'NEIL, Catherine Sarah |
13 Jun 1933 | Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois | I2810 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
26 |
COYLE, Sarah Jane |
13 Jun 1934 | Lot 13 Con 8 Brock, Ontario, Canada | I2580 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
27 |
HUNTER, Robert James |
13 Jun 1934 | Fernie, British Columbia | I38 | Adam Family Tree |
28 |
Clarke, William Raney |
13 Jun 1936 | I0092 | The McLean Family Tree | |
29 |
DUFFY, John |
13 Jun 1936 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I0026 | Complete Clarke Tree |
30 |
DUFFY, John |
13 Jun 1936 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I1496 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
31 |
Duffy, John |
13 Jun 1936 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I00053 | McIntaggart Family Tree |
32 |
MIDDLETON, Florence Victoria |
13 Jun 1936 | Toronto, York Co., Ontario | I828 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
33 |
STEWART, Sarah Esther |
13 Jun 1939 | Brechin, Mara Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I145 | CONWAY |
34 |
ROSS, John Law |
13 Jun 1941 | Port Huron, St Clair, Michigan, United States | I318 | Elder Family Tree |
35 |
McKinnon, Margaret |
13 Jun 1942 | Albert St. Residence, Orillia, Ontario | I00032 | Donald MacKinnon Family Tree |
36 |
Ferguson, Robert Thomas |
13 Jun 1944 | I00015 | Collins Family Tree | |
37 |
FERGUSON, Robert Thomas |
13 Jun 1944 | St Columbkille's Cemetary, Uptergrove, Ontario, Canada | I2408 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
38 |
FERGUSON, Robert Thomas |
13 Jun 1944 | I00257 | Descendants of John Scott | |
39 |
FERGUSON, Thomas Robert |
13 Jun 1944 | Mara Township, buried St. Columbkille's Cemetery | I2894 | Complete Clarke Tree |
40 |
Ferguson, Thomas Robert |
13 Jun 1944 | St. Columbkille's Cemetery, Uptergrove | I00533 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
41 |
SHANAHAN, David |
13 Jun 1956 | I29 | MOFFATTS of MARA | |
42 |
KELLY, Edward Michael |
13 Jun 1957 | Chicago,Illinois | I35 | MYLES COSGROVE |
43 |
FERGUSON, William Robert |
13 Jun 1958 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel Cemetery, Hastings, Ontario, Canada | I2685 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
44 |
Whaley-Peters, Mattie Grace |
13 Jun 1960 | Saginaw,Michigan | I01795 | MacRae Family Tree |
45 |
Robertson, Elizabeth H. |
13 Jun 1962 | *Obituary-Packet & Times | I02000 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
46 |
VICKERS, Charles |
13 Jun 1962 | I129 | Calder Family History | |
47 |
CRONK, John Ashton |
13 Jun 1963 | Reston, Manitoba | I11 | CRONK |
48 |
MCHUGH, Catherine Josephine |
13 Jun 1966 | Crystal Beach, Ontario, Canada | I21 | JOHN MCHUGH, DANIEL O'DONNELL |
49 |
Bunker, Annie Beatrice |
13 Jun 1971 | Lovettsville, Loudoun, Virginia, USA | I21 | Bunker Family Tree |
50 |
Bunker, Annie Beatrice |
13 Jun 1971 | Lovettsville, Lounoun, Virgina, USA | I00101 | Donald MacKinnon Family Tree |
Buried
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
KEHOE, John Joseph |
13 Jun 1934 | St. Andrew's Cemetery, Brechin, Mara Twp., Ontario Co. | I1 | KEHOE, MARA TWP |
2 |
GILLESPIE, Annie |
13 Jun 1935 | Stone Church Cemetery, Thorah, Ontario Co. | I4 | GILPIN, GILLESPIE + Extended |
3 |
KELLY, Patrick Joseph |
13 Jun 1941 | St Andrew's, Brechin, Mara Twp., Ontario Co. | I295 | McGowan |
4 |
McPeak, Dearld Charles |
13 Jun 1964 | St. Patrick's Rc Cem. Bay City, MI, From St. James Church | I031 | Shay Family Tree |
5 |
SMITH, Margaret Laura |
13 Jun 2006 | Atherley Cemetery, Simcoe, Co., Ontario | I5 | Smith's of Uptergrove |
Married
Matches 1 to 23 of 23