Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 82
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHARBONNEAU, Marie Anne |
Abt 11 Apr 1657 | St-Etienne, Marans, La Rochelle, Aunis, France | I250 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
2 |
CHARBONNEAU, Marie Anne |
Abt 11 Apr 1657 | St-Etienne, Marans, La Rochelle, Aunis, France | I250 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
3 |
GUINDON, Joseph Pascal |
11 Apr 1784 | Montréal, Quebec, Canada | I141 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
4 |
GUINDON, Joseph Pascal |
11 Apr 1784 | Montréal, Quebec, Canada | I141 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
5 |
COLBY, Silas |
11 Apr 1833 | Mara, 1654323, Ontario, Canada | P171 | Elder Family Tree |
6 |
Colby, Silas |
11 Apr 1833 | I00410 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families | |
7 |
DOYLE, Margaret |
11 Apr 1834 | County Tyrone, Ireland | I0184 | Complete Clarke Tree |
8 |
Doyle, Margaret |
11 Apr 1834 | County Tyrone, Ireland | I02091 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
9 |
MCBAIN, Catherine |
11 Apr 1843 | Mara Twp., Canada West | I00092 | GROVES Family Tree |
10 |
FOUNTAIN, Hugh |
11 Apr 1851 | East Gwillimbury, York Co | I0223 | Complete Clarke Tree |
11 |
Fountain, Hugh |
11 Apr 1851 | East Gwillimbury Township | I01084 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
12 |
FOUNTAIN, Joseph |
11 Apr 1851 | East Gwillimbury, York Co | I0230 | Complete Clarke Tree |
13 |
Fountain, Joseph |
11 Apr 1851 | East Gwillimbury, York County | I00034 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
14 |
Londeau, Margaret F. |
11 Apr 1854 | Georgina Township, York County | I00033 | Vyse Family Tree |
15 |
LONDEAU/LONDO, Margaret |
11 Apr 1854 | Georgina Twp., York Co., Canada West | I13 | Pte. James William Tennison's family |
16 |
MCDONALD, James |
11 Apr 1856 | Mara Township, Ontario County | P226 | Elder Family Tree |
17 |
Mahler, Louis |
11 Apr 1862 | Canada | I00027 | Andrew Dudenhoffer Tree |
18 |
MAHLER, Louis |
11 Apr 1862 | I365 | Elder Family Tree | |
19 |
FOCKLER, Melinda |
11 Apr 1867 | Richfield, Ontario | I53 | Ramsay-Day Tree |
20 |
LEIGH, George Leonard |
11 Apr 1867 | I280 | Adam CONKLIN | |
21 |
STAPLES, Harvey Robert |
11 Apr 1868 | Bethany, Durham Co | I122 | Moffat-Lambe Tree |
22 |
CRAWFORD, Charles Frederick |
11 Apr 1871 | Oro Twp., Simcoe Co. Ontario | I39 | Pte. Robert George & Pte. James Laidlaw Gowanlock Family |
23 |
Weir, Catherine \\\'Kate\\\' Mary |
11 Apr 1873 | Rama Twp., Ontario Co | I16 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
24 |
WEIR, Kate Mary |
11 Apr 1873 | Rama Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I41 | HAZARD |
25 |
Pollock, Mary Ellen |
11 Apr 1874 | Bowmanville, Durham | I297 | Cleaveley Family Tree |
26 |
Bow, Alexander |
11 Apr 1878 | Mara Township, Ontario, Canada | I00010 | Bow Family Tree |
27 |
Steele, Mary Ellen |
11 Apr 1878 | Atherley Township, Ontario, Canada | I58 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
28 |
KOPP, Pauline |
11 Apr 1879 | Alexandrowo, Russia | I2063 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
29 |
KOPP, Pauline |
11 Apr 1879 | Alexandrowo, Russia | I2183 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
30 |
ELDER, Lucy Janet |
11 Apr 1881 | Evart, Osceola, Michigan, USA | I84 | Elder Family Tree |
31 |
WESTLAKE, William Joseph |
11 Apr 1882 | Eldon Twp., Victoria Co., Ontario | I34 | John Duffy-John O'Connor Families Tree |
32 |
Baxter, William |
11 Apr 1883 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I00084 | Prophet /Pophet/Profit/Prophitt Family Tree |
33 |
BREEN, John |
11 Apr 1883 | Rama Township, Ontario Co., Ontario | I372 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
34 |
HARRINGTON, Elva Violet |
11 Apr 1883 | Bond Head, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I234 | GORING Family |
35 |
BRANDON, Alice May |
11 Apr 1884 | England | I00287 | BRUCE FAMILY |
36 |
Tomlinson, George Walton |
11 Apr 1884 | Angus, Ontario | I37 | Bunker Family Tree |
37 |
JACOBS, Louis |
11 Apr 1886 | Elyria, Ohio, USA | I20 | Lefebvre-Watt |
38 |
MCCORQUODALE, Hugh Sinclair |
11 Apr 1886 | Woodville Twp, Victoria Co., Ontario | I30 | Duncan McCuaig Ann Campbell |
39 |
GORING, Thomas 'Jack' John |
11 Apr 1889 | Longford MIlls, Rama Twp., Ontario County | I196 | GORING Family |
40 |
STEWART, Sarah Esther |
11 Apr 1889 | Mara Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I145 | CONWAY |
41 |
Powell, Ina LAVENA |
11 Apr 1890 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I204 | Cleaveley Family Tree |
42 |
POWELL, Ina Lovina |
11 Apr 1890 | Mara Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I66 | Adam CONKLIN |
43 |
TRAN, Charotte Edna |
11 Apr 1890 | Stayner, Simcoe, Ontario | I69 | Calder Family History |
44 |
MAHLER, Clarence Louis |
11 Apr 1891 | Delaware, Middlesex, Ontario, Canada | I387 | Elder Family Tree |
45 |
GILBIRDS, Gordon Harrison |
11 Apr 1892 | Mara Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I14 | Adam CONKLIN |
46 |
GLENDON, Shirley Clair |
11 Apr 1895 | Bronte, Halton, Ontario | I12 | Heavener Family Tree |
47 |
Dougherty, Henry Arthur |
11 Apr 1896 | Atherley, Mara Township | I00092 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
48 |
Middleton, Edith |
11 Apr 1896 | Mara Township, Ontario Co, Ontario | I252 | CAMICK |
49 |
O'Connor, Catherine Mary |
11 Apr 1896 | Michigan | I77 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
50 |
CLARK, Frank W |
11 Apr 1897 | Bristol, England | I17 | GROVES Family Tree |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 105
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHARBONNEAU, Marie Anne |
11 Apr 1729 | St-Francois-de-Sales, Laval, Ile-Jesus, Quebec, Canada | I250 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
2 |
CHARBONNEAU, Marie Anne |
11 Apr 1729 | St-Francois-de-Sales, Laval, Ile-Jesus, Quebec, Canada | I250 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
3 |
ACTON, John |
11 Apr 1863 | Sunderland, Ontario | I394 | Acton Tree |
4 |
RIVINGTON, Jane |
11 Apr 1880 | Huntly, Carlton, Ontario | I1778 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
5 |
MCCARTHY, John |
11 Apr 1890 | Admaston Tp, Renfrew South, Ontario, Canada | I1328 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
6 |
SWANICK, Jane |
11 Apr 1897 | Reach Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I182 | Acton Tree |
7 |
WADDELL, William |
11 Apr 1898 | Beaverton, Thorah Twp., Ontario County | I34 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
8 |
BURTON, William Hume |
11 Apr 1904 | New Westminster, British Columbia | I59 | FLOOD |
9 |
Robertson, William James |
11 Apr 1904 | Mara Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I8 | Johnston Family Tree |
10 |
ROBERTSON, William James |
11 Apr 1904 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I9 | Johnston |
11 |
O'CONNOR, Margaret Teresa |
11 Apr 1905 | Orillia, Simcoe, Ontario | I77 | LT. ALEXANDER MACDONALD |
12 |
LAIDLAW, Elizabeth 'Betty' |
11 Apr 1906 | North Orillia Twp., Simcoe County, Ontario | I23 | Pte. Robert George & Pte. James Laidlaw Gowanlock Family |
13 |
GUINDON YEADO, Joseph "Albert" |
11 Apr 1909 | St Joseph, Pembina, North Dakota, United States | I60 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
14 |
GUINDON YEADO, Joseph "Albert" |
11 Apr 1909 | St Joseph, Pembina, North Dakota, United States | I60 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
15 |
LANK, Jemima |
11 Apr 1911 | Lot 10, Con 2, Orillia Twp., Ontario County | I0575 | Complete Clarke Tree |
16 |
Lank, Jemina |
11 Apr 1911 | Lot 10, Con. 2, Orillia Twp., Simcoe Co | I00763 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
17 |
Bethune, Janet |
11 Apr 1914 | Rama Township, Ontario Co. | I00177 | Tahaney Family Tree |
18 |
Bethune, Jeanette |
11 Apr 1914 | I02848 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees | |
19 |
Downs, Maudie Isabel |
11 Apr 1914 | Orillia Twp., Simcoe Co., Ontario | I288 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
20 |
GRAHAM, Frederick |
11 Apr 1916 | Fenelon, Victoria Co | I100 | MacNeal,McNeal |
21 |
MACDONALD, Duncan George |
11 Apr 1917 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I126 | Trottier TRUCKEY |
22 |
McDonald, Duncan |
11 Apr 1917 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I00115 | Calder Family History |
23 |
JOHNSON, Christina |
11 Apr 1919 | Whitby, Ontario Co., Ontario | I093 | Donnelly Tree |
24 |
HOLMES, Agnes Rose |
11 Apr 1920 | Toronto, York Co, Ontario | I6671 | Andrew HOLMES Family Tree |
25 |
HOLMES, Agnes Rose |
11 Apr 1920 | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | I2488 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
26 |
HOLMES, Agnes Rose |
11 Apr 1920 | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | I00070 | Descendants of Michael McLean & Ellen Collison |
27 |
McDonald, Angus |
11 Apr 1920 | Vancouver, B.C. | I01616 | MacRae Family Tree |
28 |
MONTGOMERY, Alexander |
11 Apr 1922 | York, Ontario, Canada | I322 | Family of Henry Edwards |
29 |
Harrington, Joseph |
11 Apr 1923 | St. Andrew's Cemetery, Brechin | I02067 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
30 |
HARRINGTON, Joseph |
11 Apr 1923 | Mara Twp. Ontario Co. | I5769 | Descendants of Tobias KELLY |
31 |
Dudenhoffer, Henrietta Louise |
11 Apr 1925 | Vancouver, Clark Co, Washington, USA | I00024 | Andrew Dudenhoffer Tree |
32 |
DUDENHOFFER, Henrietta Louise |
11 Apr 1925 | Vancouver, Clark Co, Washington, USA | I360 | Elder Family Tree |
33 |
ACTON, Theresa |
11 Apr 1926 | Soldiers\\\' Memorial Hosp., Orillia, Ontario | I10 | Acton Tree |
34 |
Acton, Theresa W. |
11 Apr 1926 | Soldiers\' Memorial Hosp., Orillia, Ontario | I02472 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
35 |
CURRAN, John |
11 Apr 1927 | Rama Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I6 | Pte. Arnold CURRAN's Family |
36 |
THOMPSON, Jane |
11 Apr 1927 | Tangent, Linn County, Oregon, USA | I1605 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
37 |
FALLU, Marie Mathilde |
11 Apr 1928 | Nouvelle, Bonaventure Co. Quebec Canada | I2106 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
38 |
McDonald, Flora |
11 Apr 1930 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I00018 | McKinnon Tree |
39 |
THOMPSON, George |
11 Apr 1931 | Midland, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I6666 | Andrew HOLMES Family Tree |
40 |
THOMPSON, George |
11 Apr 1931 | Midland, Simcoe Co, Ontario, Canada | I2461 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
41 |
THOMPSON, George |
11 Apr 1931 | Midland, Ontario, Canada | I00319 | Descendants of Michael McLean & Ellen Collison |
42 |
MACDONALD, Finlay |
11 Apr 1932 | Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, USA | I28 | MACDONALD MCDOUGALD RAMA |
43 |
GAUGHAN, James |
11 Apr 1933 | Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA | I1905 | Descendants of Tobias KELLY |
44 |
James, William Harold |
11 Apr 1934 | Alliston Hosp., Essa Twp., Simoce Co | I210 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
45 |
MILLER, Clarence |
11 Apr 1934 | I99 | Clutchey (Clouthier) | |
46 |
McNEILL, William |
11 Apr 1938 | Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | I354 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
47 |
WILKINSON, Mary |
11 Apr 1940 | Toronto,York, Ontario | I66 | LT. ALEXANDER MACDONALD |
48 |
McKinnon, John C. |
11 Apr 1944 | Home of Walter & Margaret Grey, FairValley | I00057 | McKinnon Tree |
49 |
MCKINNON, Isabella |
11 Apr 1948 | Toronto, York Co., Ontario | I72 | Barbour |
50 |
MCCORKELL, Sarah Ann |
11 Apr 1949 | Brechin, Mara Twp, Ontario | I0188 | O'Donnell |
Buried
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gray, Mary Jane |
11 Apr 1923 | Uptergrove, Ontario, Canada | I23 | Mundie Family Tree |
2 |
O'DONNELL, Martin Louis |
11 Apr 1956 | Ft. Snelling Nat'l Cemetery, South Minneapolis | I5852 | Descendants of Tobias KELLY |
3 |
Gunther, Margaret F. |
11 Apr 1969 | St. Mary's Cemetery, Minneapolis, MN | I0093 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
4 |
DUNNE, Mary Josephine |
11 Apr 2005 | Holy Cross Cemetery, Thornhill, Ont. | I3 | Crosby, updated 2012 |
5 |
DUNNE, Mary Josephine |
11 Apr 2005 | Holy Cross Cemetery, Thornhill, Ont. | I00003 | Hayes McDonnell |
6 |
DUNNE, Mary Josephine |
11 Apr 2005 | Holy Cross Cemetery, Thornhill, Ont. | I3 | MOFFATTS of MARA |
7 |
DUNNE, Mary Josephine |
11 Apr 2005 | Holy Cross Cemetery, Thornhill, Ont. | I3 | Descendants of Tobias KELLY |
Married
Matches 1 to 19 of 19