Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 84
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MENEUX, Jacques dit Chateauneuf |
10 Nov 1640 | Chateau Giron, Rennes, Ile et Vilarne, Bretagne, France | I293 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
2 |
MENEUX, Jacques dit Chateauneuf |
10 Nov 1640 | Chateau Giron, Rennes, Ile et Vilarne, Bretagne, France | I293 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
3 |
McRae, Christopher |
Abt 10 Nov 1815 | Inverness shire, Scotland | I00175 | MacRae Family Tree |
4 |
DOYLE, Bridget |
10 Nov 1826 | Whitby Twp., Ontario Co | I3 | McGowan |
5 |
MCNABB, Mary Ann |
10 Nov 1836 | Upper Canada | I235 | McNabb 2017 |
6 |
GALLIVAN, Margaret |
10 Nov 1843 | County Kerry, Ireland | I5 | GALLIVAN |
7 |
JUDGE, Patrick |
10 Nov 1844 | Ireland | I3308 | Complete Clarke Tree |
8 |
Judge, Patrick |
10 Nov 1844 | Ireland | I02743 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
9 |
Judge, Patrick |
10 Nov 1844 | Carrowkeel, County Sligo, Ireland | I18 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
10 |
Fenton, Martha |
10 Nov 1846 | Canada West | I00004 | Fenton Family Tree |
11 |
CALLAGHAN, Mary |
10 Nov 1853 | Montreal, Quebec, Canada | I2542 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
12 |
MCISAAC, Alexander |
10 Nov 1854 | I0679 | Complete Clarke Tree | |
13 |
McIsaac, Alexander |
10 Nov 1854 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I02630 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
14 |
MCISAAC, Alexander |
10 Nov 1854 | Mara Twshp., Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada | I1810 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
15 |
McIsaac, Alexander |
10 Nov 1854 | I00156 | McIntaggart Family Tree | |
16 |
McIsaac, Alexander Joseph |
10 Nov 1854 | Canada West | I371 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
17 |
GUINANE, James |
10 Nov 1856 | Toronto, Ontario | I468 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
18 |
BOWERS, Catherine Morrison |
10 Nov 1858 | I34 | HAZARD | |
19 |
Trenouth, Mortimer Robinson |
10 Nov 1860 | I00005 | Trenouth Family Tree | |
20 |
WILSON, Susan Jane |
10 Nov 1860 | IRELAND | I258 | Elder Family Tree |
21 |
Barnes, Mary |
10 Nov 1862 | I90 | Barnes Family Tree | |
22 |
AINSWORTH, Robert |
10 Nov 1863 | Brechin, Ontario | I041 | Ainsworth Tree |
23 |
Ainsworth, Robert |
10 Nov 1863 | Brechin, Ontario, Canada | I00435 | Cleaveley Family Tree |
24 |
AINSWORTH, Robert |
10 Nov 1863 | I2982 | Complete Clarke Tree | |
25 |
Ainsworth, Robert |
10 Nov 1863 | I00279 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families | |
26 |
Ainsworth, Robert |
10 Nov 1863 | Brechin, Ontario, Canada | I00278 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
27 |
AINSWORTH, Robert |
10 Nov 1863 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I18 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
28 |
SPEIRAN, Charles |
10 Nov 1863 | Brock Township, Ontario | I024 | Hutchings Tree |
29 |
Speiran, Charles |
10 Nov 1863 | Vroomanton, Ontario | I014 | Speiran Family Tree |
30 |
SPINA, Rosario |
10 Nov 1863 | I1465 | Complete Clarke Tree | |
31 |
KOSTER, Mary |
10 Nov 1864 | Markham, York, Ontario | I42 | Clutchey (Clouthier) |
32 |
MOFFATT, Hanora/Nora |
10 Nov 1866 | Mara Twp. Ontario Co. North, Ont. | I1709 | MOFFATTS of MARA |
33 |
KELLY, Martha Jane |
10 Nov 1875 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I930 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
34 |
MULHERN, Martin |
10 Nov 1875 | Mara Twp., Ontario Co., | I61 | MULHERN |
35 |
Speiran, Sarah Jane Carson |
10 Nov 1875 | Mara township, Ontario | I085 | Speiran Family Tree |
36 |
Reynolds, Mary Elizabeth |
10 Nov 1878 | Penetanguishene, Simcoe, Ontario | I61 | STEELE FAMILY TREE |
37 |
SWANICK, Frederick |
10 Nov 1878 | Uxbridge Twp., Ontario Count, Ontario, Canada | I220 | Acton Tree |
38 |
SWANICK, Frederick |
10 Nov 1878 | Uxbridge Twp., Ontario County, Ontario | I673 | Crosby, updated 2012 |
39 |
CUDDAHEE-CUDDAHY, Jeremiah Ronald |
10 Nov 1879 | Mara Twp., Ontario Co., Ontario | I52 | LT. ALEXANDER MACDONALD |
40 |
HINCHCLIFFE, Percy |
10 Nov 1879 | England | I44 | Smith's of Uptergrove |
41 |
WHALEN, Clifford |
10 Nov 1880 | Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I132 | McGowan |
42 |
BARNES, Mary |
10 Nov 1881 | North Shade Twp., Gratiot Co., Michigan | I78 | Barnes Family Tree |
43 |
CAMPBELL, Gladys |
10 Nov 1882 | Prince Edward Island, Canada | I2173 | Crosby, updated 2012 |
44 |
COLLINS, Hanna Marie |
10 Nov 1882 | Brechin, Mara Twp., Ontario Co. | I22 | Fenton Family Tree |
45 |
CURTIN, John Joseph |
10 Nov 1882 | Mara Twp, Ontario Co., Ontario | I1185 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
46 |
MCGRATH, Rev. Father Michael Stanislaus |
10 Nov 1883 | Mara Twp, Ontario, Canada | I198 | McGowan |
47 |
Russell, Katherine |
10 Nov 1889 | I159 | Lappin-Gethon Family Tree | |
48 |
RENTON, James Patrick |
10 Nov 1890 | Orillia, Simcoe Co. Ont. | I7616 | MANGAN |
49 |
ELDER, Gordon William |
10 Nov 1892 | Ontario | P20 | Elder Family Tree |
50 |
Elder, William Gordon |
10 Nov 1892 | Mara Township | I00511 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 84
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOUCHARD, Louis |
10 Nov 1732 | Québec, Quebec, Canada | I224 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
2 |
BOUCHARD, Louis |
10 Nov 1732 | Québec, Quebec, Canada | I224 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
3 |
ROUISSE MARTEL, Alexis |
10 Nov 1773 | Repentigny ; Assomption ; Qc ; Can | I158 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
4 |
ROUISSE MARTEL, Alexis |
10 Nov 1773 | Repentigny ; Assomption ; Qc ; Can | I158 | Guindon (Yeado) Family |
5 |
LEFEVRE, Suzanne-Elizabeth |
10 Nov 1840 | St. Brelade, Jersey, Channel Islands | I1413 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
6 |
JOHNSTON, Donald A. |
10 Nov 1879 | 2 yrs, 4 months, 6 days | I043 | Johnston |
7 |
HUNT, Daniel Donald |
10 Nov 1884 | Mt. St. Patrick, Ontario, Canada | I2419 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
8 |
Wilson, Jeanette |
10 Nov 1892 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I01045 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
9 |
GILLESPIE, Duncan |
10 Nov 1899 | Beaverton, Thorah, Ontario Co | I89 | MacRae Family Tree |
10 |
Keeler, George |
10 Nov 1899 | Manchester, Reach Twp., Ontario Co. | I00025 | McKinnon Tree |
11 |
Keeler, George |
10 Nov 1899 | Manchester, Reach Twp., Ontario Co. | I00025 | Keeler Family Tree |
12 |
GOLDEN, Maria |
10 Nov 1906 | I096 | Acton Tree | |
13 |
CLITHEROE, William |
10 Nov 1908 | Lot 9, Con 7, Mara, Twp. | I2 | Clitheroe/Clitherow/Clithero |
14 |
CLITHEROE, William |
10 Nov 1908 | Lot 9, Con 7, Mara Twp., Ontario Co | I134 | DRAKE |
15 |
COOPER, Clara Isabella |
10 Nov 1909 | Dalton Twp., Victoria Co | I32 | Cooper Tree |
16 |
English, Claude Mervyn Reginald |
10 Nov 1911 | Rama Twp., Ontario Co | I00048 | Hopkins Family Tree |
17 |
O'DONNELL, William James |
10 Nov 1916 | Toronto, York, Ontario | I61 | JOHN MCHUGH, DANIEL O'DONNELL |
18 |
FOTRUNE, Mary |
10 Nov 1917 | Orillia, Simcoe, Ontario | I262 | LT. ALEXANDER MACDONALD |
19 |
MCCRACKIN, John |
10 Nov 1917 | Carden Twp., Victoria Co. | I173 | The WHITE Family |
20 |
MCDONELL, Pte John Joseph |
10 Nov 1917 | Passchendaele, KIA | I457 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
21 |
SIMONDS, Samuel |
10 Nov 1917 | Orillia, Simcoe Co., Ontario | I894 | Pte. Frederick Duncan McDONALD's extended family |
22 |
SAYERS, Catherine |
10 Nov 1919 | Cannington, Brock Twp., Ontario | I151 | McGowan |
23 |
HORN, Thomas Edward |
10 Nov 1921 | Govan District, Saskatchewan, Canada | I679 | Crosby, updated 2012 |
24 |
HORNE, Thomas Edward |
10 Nov 1921 | Govan Dist., Saskatchewan | I494 | Acton Tree |
25 |
HANLY, John |
10 Nov 1923 | Toronto, York Co, Ontario | I2084 | Descendants of Tobias KELLY |
26 |
Cameron, Ann |
10 Nov 1924 | Lot 1, Con. H, Rama Twp., Ontario Co. | I02219 | Lee,Harrington,Clarke,Doherty & Extended Family Trees |
27 |
Mulvihill, John |
10 Nov 1925 | Uptergrove, Ontario | I00049 | Mulvihill Family Tree |
28 |
LAMB, Rachel |
10 Nov 1926 | Udney, Ontario | I042 | Ainsworth Tree |
29 |
Lamb, Rachel |
10 Nov 1926 | Rathburn, Mara Twp. | I267 | Carrick Family Tree |
30 |
Lamb, Rachel |
10 Nov 1926 | Rathburn, Mara Twp. | I00436 | Cleaveley Family Tree |
31 |
Lamb, Rachel |
10 Nov 1926 | Udney, Ontario | I00733 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families |
32 |
LAMBE, Rachel |
10 Nov 1926 | I2955 | Complete Clarke Tree | |
33 |
Lambe, Rachel |
10 Nov 1926 | I00751 | Lawrence-James Family Trees & Extended Families | |
34 |
LAMBE, Rachel |
10 Nov 1926 | Mara Township, Ontario County | I51 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
35 |
SWANICK, Arthur |
10 Nov 1928 | Govan Dist., Saskatchewan | I217 | Acton Tree |
36 |
SWANICK, Arthur |
10 Nov 1928 | Govan District, Saskatchewan, Canada | I73 | Crosby, updated 2012 |
37 |
McGovern, Alice |
10 Nov 1938 | Toronto, York Co., Ontario | I287 | Donnelly Tree |
38 |
Brown, Katie Ann |
10 Nov 1939 | Beaverton, , Ontario, Canada | I01869 | MacRae Family Tree |
39 |
EGAN, Thomas K |
10 Nov 1939 | Orilllia, Simcoe, Ontario | I176 | Thomas McGrath |
40 |
Egan, Thomas K. |
10 Nov 1939 | Orillia, Ontario, Canada | I0008 | The McLean Family Tree |
41 |
COSGROVE, Catherine Rose |
10 Nov 1940 | Toronto, York Co., Ontario | I36 | MANGAN |
42 |
MALONE, Ellen Ida Nellie |
10 Nov 1941 | Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois | I272 | Lynch-Duffy Family Tree |
43 |
BOSTWICK, EDWARD C. |
10 Nov 1944 | I0651 | Moffat-Lambe Tree | |
44 |
BIRD, Robert Walter Lionel |
10 Nov 1945 | I55 | Smith's of Uptergrove | |
45 |
GREEN, William Edward |
10 Nov 1946 | Detroit, Wayne, Michigan | I00113 | GROVES Family Tree |
46 |
DUFFY, Ann Ellen |
10 Nov 1947 | Oro Twp., Simcoe Co, Ont | I01059 | Hayes McDonnell |
47 |
Duffy, Annie Ellen |
10 Nov 1947 | Oro Twp., Simcoe Co. | I1901 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
48 |
DUFFY, Annie Ellen |
10 Nov 1947 | Oro Twp., Simcoe Co | I129 | John Duffy-John O'Connor Families Tree |
49 |
CAMPBELL, Alexander 'Sandy' |
10 Nov 1953 | I00013 | Campbell/ Montgomery/Cowie | |
50 |
CAMPBELL, Alexander 'Sandy' |
10 Nov 1953 | I01970 | BRUCE FAMILY |
Buried
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCDONNELL, John |
10 Nov 1931 | St. Columbkille's Ch, Uptergrove, Mara Twp. Ontario Co. Ont | I00728 | Hayes McDonnell |
2 |
Ritchie, Agnes Currie |
10 Nov 1937 | St. Andrew's Cemetery, Orillia, Ontario | I00333 | Calder Family History |
3 |
RITCHIE, Agnes Currie |
10 Nov 1937 | St. Andrew's, St. James' Cemetery, Orillia, Ontario | I1128 | Muir, Ritchie, Waddell |
4 |
MOFFATT, Margaret Ellen |
10 Nov 1940 | St. Andrews Cemetery, Brechin, Ont. | I1442 | MOFFATTS of MARA |
5 |
Doyle, Hugh |
10 Nov 1948 | St. Columbkille's Cemetery, Uptergrove | I13 | Peter Duffy (1791) Family Tree |
6 |
DOYLE, Hugh |
10 Nov 1948 | St Columbkilles, Uptergrove, Mara Twp. Ontario County, | I348 | McGowan |
7 |
DOYLE, Hugh |
10 Nov 1948 | St. Columbkille Cemetery, Uptergrove, Mara Twp. | I27 | Mulvihill Family Tree |
8 |
BRENNAN, Emma Catherine |
10 Nov 1952 | LaSalle R.C. Cemetery, Sudbury, Ont. | I65 | Crosby, updated 2012 |
9 |
LYTLE, Lawrence Basil 'Lorne' |
10 Nov 1971 | St. Joseph's , Beaverton, Thorah Twp. Ont. | I54 | Crosby, updated 2012 |
10 |
Lytle, Lorne |
10 Nov 1971 | St. Joseph's Cemetery, Beaverton, Thorah Twp., Ontario County. | I00052 | Brennan Family Tree |
11 |
SHORKEY, Evelyn |
10 Nov 1976 | Mt. Hope Cemetery, Toronto, Ont. | I4564 | MOFFATTS of MARA |
12 |
SHORKEY, Evelyn |
10 Nov 1976 | Mt. Hope Cemetery, Toronto, Ont. | I4564 | Descendants of Tobias KELLY |
13 |
BRILLINGER, William Roy Clarke |
10 Nov 2006 | St. Andrew's St. James' Cemetery, Orillia | I18 | Sergt. Donald 'Dan' MCLEAN's Family |
14 |
GENNO, Wayne Elgin |
10 Nov 2017 | Ramona United Church Cemetery, Ramona, Rama, Ontario Co. | I94 | HEPINSTALL |
Married
Matches 1 to 26 of 26